Skip to main content

O2 Academy Birmingham

Birmingham16-18 Horsefair

5 upcoming shows & concerts

5

Upcoming Events

5

Artists Performing

4

Months with Shows

O2 Academy Birmingham Concert Schedule by Month

July 20261 show
September 20262 shows
November 20261 show
December 20261 show

Upcoming Shows & Events at O2 Academy Birmingham

Saturday, July 18, 2026

Charlie Puth
Charlie Puth

Charlie Puth - Whatever's Clever! World Tour

6:00 PM
Get Ticketsvia ticketmaster

Sunday, September 6, 2026

Get Ticketsvia ticketmaster

Sunday, September 27, 2026

Polaris
Polaris

I Prevail - The Violent Nature Tour UK & Europe 2026

5:00 PM
Get Ticketsvia ticketmaster

Monday, November 23, 2026

vianova
vianova

PRESIDENT - Blood of Your Empire: United Kingdom Campaign 2026

7:00 PM
Get Ticketsvia ticketmaster

Tuesday, December 8, 2026

The Kairos
The Kairos

The Snuts

7:00 PM
Get Ticketsvia ticketmaster

About O2 Academy Birmingham

O2 Academy Birmingham is a concert venue located in Birmingham. The venue is located at 16-18 Horsefair.

The 2026 concert schedule at O2 Academy Birmingham features 5 upcoming events with 5 artists performing, including Charlie Puth, Dance Gavin Dance, Polaris, vianova, The Kairos. The next event is on Saturday, July 18, 2026.

Compare ticket prices from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek to find the best deals on concerts at O2 Academy Birmingham. Looking for more events? Browse all concerts in Birmingham.

Frequently Asked Questions

What upcoming events are at O2 Academy Birmingham?
There are 5 upcoming events on the O2 Academy Birmingham schedule in Birmingham for 2026. The next event is on July 18, 2026.
What concerts are at O2 Academy Birmingham this month?
There are 1 concert scheduled at O2 Academy Birmingham for July 2026. Browse the full schedule above to see all shows.
What artists are performing at O2 Academy Birmingham?
Artists with upcoming shows at O2 Academy Birmingham include Charlie Puth, Dance Gavin Dance, Polaris, vianova, The Kairos.
Where is O2 Academy Birmingham located?
O2 Academy Birmingham is located at 16-18 Horsefair, Birmingham.
How much are tickets for events at O2 Academy Birmingham?
Ticket prices vary by event at O2 Academy Birmingham. Browse the schedule above and click "Get Tickets" to compare prices from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek.
How do I get tickets for concerts at O2 Academy Birmingham?
Browse upcoming concerts at O2 Academy Birmingham on TourWax and click "Get Tickets" for any show. We compare prices from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek to help you find the best deals.
O2 Academy Birmingham 2026 Concerts & Tickets | TourWax