Skip to main content
The Rasmus

The Rasmus

18

Upcoming shows

3

Recent articles

Share

The Rasmus tour dates

The Rasmus Tour & Concert Dates 2026

The The Rasmus 2026 tour features 18 upcoming concerts across 17 cities including Sacramento, CA, Reno, NV, San Francisco, CA, San Diego, CA and more. The next The Rasmus concert is at Ace of Spades in Sacramento on Tuesday, October 6, 2026.

Looking for more Rock concerts? Browse all Rock tours or check out concerts tonight and shows this weekend.

Frequently asked questions

When is The Rasmus's next concert?
The Rasmus's next upcoming concert is on Tuesday, October 6, 2026 at Ace of Spades in Sacramento. Check this page for the full list of upcoming tour dates and ticket links.
Is The Rasmus on tour in 2026?
Yes, The Rasmus is currently on tour in 2026 with 18 concerts scheduled. Browse all The Rasmus tour dates above to find shows near you.
Where can I buy The Rasmus concert tickets?
You can buy The Rasmus tickets through Ticketmaster and SeatGeek. TourWax compares prices from multiple ticket sources so you can find the best deal for each show.
How many upcoming The Rasmus concerts are there?
The Rasmus currently has 18 upcoming concerts scheduled in cities including Sacramento, CA, Reno, NV, San Francisco, CA, San Diego, CA, Los Angeles, CA, and more. All The Rasmus 2026 tour dates are listed above with ticket links.
What genre is The Rasmus?
The Rasmus is a Rock artist. Browse more Rock tours and concerts on TourWax.
What cities is The Rasmus touring in 2026?
The Rasmus has concerts scheduled in Sacramento, CA, Reno, NV, San Francisco, CA, San Diego, CA, Los Angeles, CA, Gdansk, Poznan, Wroclaw, Krakow, Praha 7, Oxford, Leeds, Newcastle, Wolverhampton, Bristol, Exeter, Brighton. Visit the tour dates section above for full venue details and ticket links.
How do I find out about new The Rasmus tour dates?
Bookmark this page to stay updated on The Rasmus tour announcements. TourWax updates tour dates daily from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek, so new shows appear here as soon as they are announced.