Skip to main content

Grand Sierra Resort

Reno, NV2500 East Second Street

9 upcoming shows & concerts

9

Upcoming Events

8

Artists Performing

3

Months with Shows

Grand Sierra Resort Concert Schedule by Month

July 20265 shows
September 20262 shows
October 20262 shows

Upcoming Shows & Events at Grand Sierra Resort

Wednesday, July 8, 2026

Kaleo
Kaleo

KALEO

3:00 AM
Get Ticketsvia seatgeek

Saturday, July 18, 2026

Rainbow Kitten Surprise
Rainbow Kitten Surprise

Rainbow Kitten Surprise with Spacey Jane

7:00 AM
Get Ticketsvia seatgeek

Sunday, July 19, 2026

Megadeth
Megadeth
3:00 AM
Get Ticketsvia ticketmaster
Megadeth
Megadeth
7:00 AM
Get Ticketsvia seatgeek

Thursday, July 30, 2026

Simple Plan
Simple Plan

Simple Plan with Bowling for Soup and 3OH!3

6:00 AM
Get Ticketsvia seatgeek

Wednesday, September 23, 2026

Big Thief
Big Thief
2:30 AM
Get Ticketsvia seatgeek

Sunday, September 27, 2026

Social Distortion
Social Distortion

Social Distortion with Descendents and The Chats

7:00 AM
Get Ticketsvia seatgeek

Sunday, October 4, 2026

Bilmuri
Bilmuri

Bilmuri with Knuckle Puck

3:00 AM
Get Ticketsvia seatgeek
Knuckle Puck
Knuckle Puck

Bilmuri - Kinda Hard Tour

3:00 AM
Get Ticketsvia ticketmaster

About Grand Sierra Resort

Grand Sierra Resort is a concert venue located in Reno, NV. The venue is located at 2500 East Second Street.

The 2026 concert schedule at Grand Sierra Resort features 9 upcoming events with 8 artists performing, including Kaleo, Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Megadeth, Simple Plan, Big Thief and 3 more. The next event is on Wednesday, July 8, 2026.

Compare ticket prices from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek to find the best deals on concerts at Grand Sierra Resort. Looking for more events? Browse all concerts in Reno or all concerts in NV.

Frequently Asked Questions

What upcoming events are at Grand Sierra Resort?
There are 9 upcoming events on the Grand Sierra Resort schedule in Reno, NV for 2026. The next event is on July 8, 2026.
What concerts are at Grand Sierra Resort this month?
There are 5 concerts scheduled at Grand Sierra Resort for July 2026. Browse the full schedule above to see all shows.
What artists are performing at Grand Sierra Resort?
Artists with upcoming shows at Grand Sierra Resort include Kaleo, Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Megadeth, Simple Plan, Big Thief, Social Distortion, Bilmuri, Knuckle Puck.
Where is Grand Sierra Resort located?
Grand Sierra Resort is located at 2500 East Second Street, Reno, NV.
How much are tickets for events at Grand Sierra Resort?
Ticket prices vary by event at Grand Sierra Resort. Browse the schedule above and click "Get Tickets" to compare prices from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek.
How do I get tickets for concerts at Grand Sierra Resort?
Browse upcoming concerts at Grand Sierra Resort on TourWax and click "Get Tickets" for any show. We compare prices from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek to help you find the best deals.
Grand Sierra Resort 2026 Concerts & Tickets | TourWax