Skip to main content
BNZ Theatre

BNZ Theatre

Hamilton, NZ198 Victoria Street

2 upcoming shows & concerts

2

Upcoming events

2

Artists performing

1

Months with shows

Upcoming Shows & Events at BNZ Theatre

Subscribe to BNZ Theatre calendar

Wednesday, November 18, 2026

Get ticketsvia ticketmaster

Wednesday, November 25, 2026

Aldous Harding
Aldous Harding

Aldous Harding - Train on the Island

8:00 PM
Get ticketsvia ticketmaster

Venue Information

Box office hours
On the day of an event - 60 minutes prior to doors. At all other times, the BNZ Theatre box office is closed.
Payment
Our venue is Cashless
Parking
Multiple parking options are available within a short walk of the venue including on-street and off-street parking. To avoid stress as part of your travel in attending the theatre, we recommend planning so that you're aware of your options.
Accessibility
Yes, accessible seating is available at BNZ Theatre. Wheelchair positions are located on every level of the auditorium, each with a companion seat alongside. Ease-of-access seating for patrons with limited mobility is also available, along with options for those who are deaf, hard of hearing, blind, or have low vision.
House rules
BNZ Theatre is a smoke free and vape free venue by law. Visit BNZ Theatre's Conditions of Entry for more information. Heckling, photography or recording of any type will not be allowed during the events.

From the BNZ Theatre listing on Ticketmaster. Policies change, so check with the venue before you go.

About BNZ Theatre

BNZ Theatre is a concert venue located in Hamilton, NZ. The venue is located at 198 Victoria Street.

The 2026 concert schedule at BNZ Theatre features 2 upcoming events with 2 artists performing, including Courtney Barnett, Aldous Harding. The next event is on Wednesday, November 18, 2026.

Compare ticket prices from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek to find the best deals on concerts at BNZ Theatre. Looking for more events? Browse all concerts in Hamilton.

Frequently Asked Questions

What upcoming events are at BNZ Theatre?
There are 2 upcoming events on the BNZ Theatre schedule in Hamilton, NZ for 2026. The next event is on November 18, 2026.
What concerts are at BNZ Theatre this month?
There are no concerts scheduled at BNZ Theatre for October 2026. Check the full schedule for upcoming months.
What artists are performing at BNZ Theatre?
Artists with upcoming shows at BNZ Theatre include Courtney Barnett, Aldous Harding.
Where is BNZ Theatre located?
BNZ Theatre is located at 198 Victoria Street, Hamilton, NZ.
How much are tickets for events at BNZ Theatre?
Ticket prices vary by event at BNZ Theatre. Browse the schedule above and click "Get Tickets" to compare prices from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek.
How do I get tickets for concerts at BNZ Theatre?
Browse upcoming concerts at BNZ Theatre on TourWax and click "Get Tickets" for any show. We compare prices from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek to help you find the best deals.
Is there parking at BNZ Theatre?
Multiple parking options are available within a short walk of the venue including on-street and off-street parking. To avoid stress as part of your travel in attending the theatre, we recommend planning so that you're aware of your options.
Is BNZ Theatre accessible?
Yes, accessible seating is available at BNZ Theatre. Wheelchair positions are located on every level of the auditorium, each with a companion seat alongside.