Skip to main content

Blackbox Theater - Charlotte

Charlotte, NC421 East Sugar Creek Rd

5 upcoming shows & concerts

5

Upcoming Events

3

Artists Performing

3

Months with Shows

Blackbox Theater - Charlotte Concert Schedule by Month

July 20261 show
August 20261 show
October 20263 shows

Upcoming Shows & Events at Blackbox Theater - Charlotte

Saturday, July 25, 2026

Green Velvet
Green Velvet

Green Velvet (18 and Over)

2:00 AM
Get Ticketsvia ticketmaster

Sunday, August 2, 2026

Eli Brown
Eli Brown

Eli Brown (18 and Over)

2:00 AM
Get Ticketsvia ticketmaster

Friday, October 23, 2026

Level Up
Level Up

Level Up - 2 Day Pass (18+)

7:30 AM
Get Ticketsvia seatgeek

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Level Up
Level Up

Level Up - Friday (18+)

2:00 AM
Get Ticketsvia seatgeek

Sunday, October 25, 2026

Level Up
Level Up

Level Up - Saturday (18+)

2:00 AM
Get Ticketsvia seatgeek

About Blackbox Theater - Charlotte

Blackbox Theater - Charlotte is a concert venue located in Charlotte, NC. The venue is located at 421 East Sugar Creek Rd.

The 2026 concert schedule at Blackbox Theater - Charlotte features 5 upcoming events with 3 artists performing, including Green Velvet, Eli Brown, Level Up. The next event is on Saturday, July 25, 2026.

Compare ticket prices from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek to find the best deals on concerts at Blackbox Theater - Charlotte. Looking for more events? Browse all concerts in Charlotte or all concerts in NC.

Frequently Asked Questions

What upcoming events are at Blackbox Theater - Charlotte?
There are 5 upcoming events on the Blackbox Theater - Charlotte schedule in Charlotte, NC for 2026. The next event is on July 25, 2026.
What concerts are at Blackbox Theater - Charlotte this month?
There are 1 concert scheduled at Blackbox Theater - Charlotte for July 2026. Browse the full schedule above to see all shows.
What artists are performing at Blackbox Theater - Charlotte?
Artists with upcoming shows at Blackbox Theater - Charlotte include Green Velvet, Eli Brown, Level Up.
Where is Blackbox Theater - Charlotte located?
Blackbox Theater - Charlotte is located at 421 East Sugar Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC.
How much are tickets for events at Blackbox Theater - Charlotte?
Ticket prices vary by event at Blackbox Theater - Charlotte. Browse the schedule above and click "Get Tickets" to compare prices from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek.
How do I get tickets for concerts at Blackbox Theater - Charlotte?
Browse upcoming concerts at Blackbox Theater - Charlotte on TourWax and click "Get Tickets" for any show. We compare prices from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek to help you find the best deals.
Blackbox Theater - Charlotte 2026 Concerts & Tickets | TourWax