Skip to main content

CityFolk Festival 2026

Wednesday, September 16 to Sunday, September 20, 2026

26 artists performed across 5 days

Lineup

Lineup by Day

Event Details

CityFolk Festival

Wednesday, September 16, 20265:00 PM
Tickets no longer available

Venue

RA Centre

2451 Riverside Drive

Ottawa, ON

Frequently Asked Questions

When was CityFolk Festival 2026?
CityFolk Festival 2026 took place Wednesday, September 16 to Sunday, September 20, 2026 at RA Centre in Ottawa, ON.
Who performed at CityFolk Festival 2026?
The CityFolk Festival 2026 lineup included Emily Jean Flack, Steph Strings, Nicolas Pellerin, Ashley MacIsaac, Marcus King Band, and 21 more artists.
Where was CityFolk Festival 2026 held?
CityFolk Festival 2026 was held at RA Centre in Ottawa, ON (2451 Riverside Drive).
Are tickets still available for CityFolk Festival 2026?
CityFolk Festival 2026 took place on Wednesday, September 16 to Sunday, September 20, 2026, so face-value tickets are no longer available. Browse current tour dates from the lineup above to find their next shows.
How many artists performed at CityFolk Festival 2026?
26 artists performed at CityFolk Festival 2026.