Skip to main content
Junior Brother

Junior Brother

Share:

0

Upcoming Shows

3

Recent Articles

Recent Setlists

Pavilion Theatre

Dublin, Dublin, Ireland

  1. 1Small Violence
  2. 2A Lot of Love
  3. 3No Country for Young Men
  4. 4The Back of Her
  5. 5Week End
  6. 6The Kerry Polka
  7. 7Take Guilt
  8. 8Nothing but the Same Old Story(Paul Brady cover)
  9. 9The Men Who Eat Ringforts
  10. 10This is My Body
  11. 11Hungover at Mass
  12. 12Old Bell
  13. 13New Road
  14. 14Welcome To My Mountain
  15. 15Full of Wine

Phil Grimes

Waterford, Waterford, Ireland

  1. 1Small Violence
  2. 2A Lot of Love
  3. 3No Country for Young Men
  4. 4The Back of Her
  5. 5Week End
  6. 6The Kerry Polka
  7. 7Take Guilt
  8. 8Nothing but the Same Old Story(Paul Brady cover)(Solo)
  9. 9The Men Who Eat Ringforts
  10. 10This is My Body
  11. 11Hungover at Mass
  12. 12Old Bell
  13. 13New Road
  14. 14Welcome To My Mountain
  15. 15Full of Wine

Ulster Sports Club

Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

  1. 1Small Violence
  2. 2A Lot of Love
  3. 3No Country for Young Men
  4. 4The Back of Her
  5. 5Week End
  6. 6The Kerry Polka
  7. 7Take Guilt
  8. 8Nothing but the Same Old Story(Paul Brady cover)
  9. 9This is My Body
  10. 10Hungover at Mass
  11. 11Old Bell
  12. 12New Road
  13. 13Welcome To My Mountain
  14. 14Full of Wine

Tour History

1 past show since Jun 2026

Junior Brother Tour & Concert Dates 2026

No upcoming Junior Brother tour dates or concerts have been announced for 2026 yet. Check back regularly — we update Junior Brother tour schedules daily from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek.

Looking for more Alternative concerts? Browse all Alternative tours or check out concerts tonight and shows this weekend.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Junior Brother's next concert?
Junior Brother does not have any upcoming concerts announced at this time. Check back regularly as new tour dates are added frequently.
Is Junior Brother on tour in 2026?
Junior Brother does not have any 2026 tour dates announced yet. Check back regularly — new tour dates are added daily from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek.
Where can I buy Junior Brother concert tickets?
You can buy Junior Brother tickets through Ticketmaster and SeatGeek. TourWax compares prices from multiple ticket sources so you can find the best deal for each show.
What genre is Junior Brother?
Junior Brother is a Alternative artist. Browse more Alternative tours and concerts on TourWax.
How do I find out about new Junior Brother tour dates?
Bookmark this page to stay updated on Junior Brother tour announcements. TourWax updates tour dates daily from Ticketmaster and SeatGeek, so new shows appear here as soon as they are announced.