Skip to main content

Archived festival

Austin Blues Festival took place on Saturday, April 25, 2026. Tickets are no longer available, but you can browse the lineup's current tour dates below.

Austin Blues Festival

Saturday, April 25, 2026

16 artists performed

Lineup

Ticket Options (2)

Austin Blues Festival: Single Day Passes (Saturday)

Saturday, April 25, 20261:00 PM
Tickets no longer available

Austin Blues Festival: 2-Day Passes

Saturday, April 25, 20268:00 PM
Tickets no longer available

Venue

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Austin Blues Festival?
Austin Blues Festival took place Saturday, April 25, 2026 at Moody Amphitheater in Austin, TX.
Who performed at Austin Blues Festival?
The Austin Blues Festival lineup included Gary Clark Jr., Adrian Quesada, Jimmie Vaughan, Los Amigos Invisibles, Austin Blues Festival, and 11 more artists.
Where was Austin Blues Festival held?
Austin Blues Festival was held at Moody Amphitheater in Austin, TX (1401 Trinity St).
Are tickets still available for Austin Blues Festival?
Austin Blues Festival took place on Saturday, April 25, 2026, so face-value tickets are no longer available. Browse current tour dates from the lineup above to find their next shows.
How many artists performed at Austin Blues Festival?
16 artists performed at Austin Blues Festival.